MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
MaleSCAll - Top 10All201750-54All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 50-54
 
* split time!
25m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR LARRY FORSYTH QSEQLD2010
11.80

1HAYDN WOOD51NWONSW20.05.2017NET Interclub12.35
2ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State12.61
3STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub12.71
4PETER BELL53NMLNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub12.98
5LAURIE REGATTIERI51QLTQLD22.04.2017QWY Interclub13.08
6BRUCE BASS50QBBQLD10.06.2017 QBB Interclub13.18
7PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State13.34*
8PETER WILLIAMSON54VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State13.42
9WILLIAM WILLIS51CASNT25.03.2017Masters Games13.61
10ALLAN SAMUELS53NSANSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub13.76
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ROWDY GAINES USA2009
23.38
NR BARRY CARP VMHVIC2016
25.28

1ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017VIC State26.44
691
2HAYDN WOOD51NWONSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub27.13
640
3PETER BELL53NMLNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub27.18
636
4PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State27.59
609
5MALCOLM LEVIN54WCMWA02.04.2017WMH Interclub28.05
579
6ALLAN SAMUELS53NSANSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub28.79
536
7PHILLIP BEHR53NMANSW20.05.2017NET Interclub28.95
527
8LAURIE REGATTIERI51QLTQLD22.04.2017 QWY Interclub29.12
518
9BRUCE BASS50QBBQLD10.06.2017QBB Interclub29.13
517
10ALAN COLLETT54VBCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State29.64
491
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR ROWDY GAINES USA2009
51.61
NR LARRY FORSYTH QSEQLD2010
55.55

1BARRY CARP51VMHVIC17.06.2017VIC Time Trials56.54
2ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:00.03
635
3PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:00.94
607
4PETER BELL53NMLNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub1:03.07
548
5ALLAN SAMUELS53NSANSW25.06.2017NML Interclub1:04.38
515
6ALAN COLLETT54VBCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:04.41
514
7TIM BONESS54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:05.49*489
8LAURIE REGATTIERI51QLTQLD22.04.2017 QWY Interclub1:06.58
466
9NIGEL DALTON53QNSQLD22.04.2017QWY Interclub1:08.27
432
10SIMON CROWTHER51VGSVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub1:08.42
429
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR AMBROSE GAINES USA2011
1:54.61
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2007
2:04.63

1TIM BONESS54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:13.12
638
2PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State2:15.70
602
3PHILLIP BEHR53NMANSW20.05.2017NET Interclub2:18.80
563
4ALLAN SAMUELS53NSANSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub2:24.04
504
5ALAN COLLETT54VBCVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:24.86
495
6PETER WILLIAMSON54VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State2:26.47
479
7LAURIE REGATTIERI51QLTQLD22.04.2017QWY Interclub2:28.88
456
8MICHAEL STUBBS52NCHNSW11.06.2017 NCM Time Trials2:30.72
9SIMON CROWTHER51VGSVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:34.64
407
10NICK WARD53NWONSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub2:34.83
406
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR NICHOLAS GRANGER FRA2017
4:04.48
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2008
4:21.85

1NICK WARD53NWONSW27.05.2017--- Time Trials5:33.31
412
2PETER BUBRZYCKI52WSSWA06.06.2017 Aerobics5:47.58
3GRANT LEWIS51WSSWA23.05.2017 Aerobics6:13.19
4KIERAN LYNCH51NCMNSW10.06.2017 NCM Time Trials7:19.77
5COLIN GIBSON50WAMWA20.06.2017 Aerobics7:40.70
6ANTHONY SEUL54NCMNSW10.06.2017 NCM Time Trials10:06.20
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JIM MCCONICA USA2000
8:44.51
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2008
9:04.68

1NICK WARD53NWONSW29.05.2017--- Time Trials11:36.87
426
2PETER BUBRZYCKI52WSSWA27.02.2017 Aerobics11:44.93
3GRANT LEWIS51WSSWA27.03.2017 Aerobics12:50.47
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JIM MCCONICA USA2000
16:33.02
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2008
17:33.73

1NICK WARD53NWONSW26.05.2017--- Time Trials21:31.39
455
2STEVE RAYNES53WPCWA13.05.2017 WMV Interclub23:19.02
358
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PETER EMERY QBCQLD2003
2225

1CHRISTOPHER BEVITT54NWONSW28.05.2017 Aerobics1650
25m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2014
14.84

1MARK HICKMAN52QUQQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub16.93
2NIGEL DALTON53QNSQLD22.04.2017 QWY Interclub17.25
3JOHN CAHILL50WMHWA02.04.2017WMH Interclub17.31
4AUREL WACHTER52VCSVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub17.82
5BRADLEY ARNOLD51NCHNSW10.06.2017NCM Time Trials18.03
6MARK HART52QHBQLD10.06.2017 QBB Interclub19.90
7COLIN GIBSON50WAMWA02.07.2017WSH Interclub24.03
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR FRITZ BEDFORD USA2015
26.69
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2014
30.50

1JON HAWTON53NSPNSW25.06.2017NML Interclub32.18
571
2STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub32.66
546
3HAYDN WOOD51NWONSW20.05.2017NET Interclub33.09
525
4NIGEL DALTON53QNSQLD22.04.2017 QWY Interclub34.64
457
5MARK HICKMAN52QUQQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub35.51
425
6JOHN CAHILL50WMHWA02.04.2017 WMH Interclub36.51
391
7BRADLEY ARNOLD51NCHNSW10.06.2017NCM Time Trials37.06
8MALCOLM LEVIN54WCMWA02.04.2017 WMH Interclub37.55
359
9SIMON CROWTHER51VGSVIC16.07.2017VIC State38.06
345
10AUREL WACHTER52VCSVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub38.35
337
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR FRITZ BEDFORD USA2015
58.47
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2014
1:05.03

1TIM BONESS54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:11.60
545
2PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:14.52
483
3MARK HICKMAN52QUQQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub1:14.54
483
4NIGEL DALTON53QNSQLD22.04.2017 QWY Interclub1:21.75
366
5AUREL WACHTER52VCSVIC03.06.2017VCS Interclub1:22.70
353
6BRADLEY ARNOLD51NCHNSW11.06.2017 NCM Time Trials1:24.13
7JOHN CAHILL50WMHWA02.04.2017WMH Interclub1:25.84
316
8ANDREW MATTHEWS52VBSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:27.29
301
9GEOFF MAZZUCCHELLI50WBBWA02.04.2017WMH Interclub1:34.22
239
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JAMIE FOWLER USA2009
2:11.84
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2014
2:21.77

1JON HAWTON53NSPNSW25.06.2017NML Interclub2:29.53
685
2TIM BONESS54VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State2:36.32
600
3NIGEL DALTON53QNSQLD22.04.2017QWY Interclub2:52.96
443
4JOHN CAHILL50WMHWA02.07.2017 WSH Interclub3:06.59
353
5BRUCE SWEETING53NCLNSW25.06.2017NML Interclub5:01.70
83
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2015
5:12.29

1PETER BUBRZYCKI52WSSWA06.06.2017 Aerobics7:04.86
2GRANT LEWIS51WSSWA06.06.2017 Aerobics8:29.96
1500m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR JON HAWTON NBTNSW2015
20:35.03

1JOHN CAHILL50WMHWA13.05.2017WMV Interclub25:59.46
2STEVE RAYNES53WPCWA13.05.2017 Aerobics26:05.06
30MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE MARK TAYLOR VSPVIC2007
1900
STUART MEARES NWGNSW2012
1900

1STUDLEY MARTIN53QNAQLD04.07.2017 Aerobics1056
25m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR STUART MOFFATT VPPVIC2013
13.94

1PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State16.78*
2BRUCE BASS50QBBQLD10.06.2017 QBB Interclub16.79
3ANDREW MATTHEWS52VBSVIC16.07.2017VIC State16.97
4NATHAN SABLE50VAJVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub17.23
5SIMON CROWTHER51VGSVIC16.07.2017VIC State17.90
6LAURIE REGATTIERI51QLTQLD22.04.2017 QWY Interclub18.35
7GREG LEWIN52NRYNSW11.02.2017NMM Time Trials18.53
8RICHARD JOHNSON54WCMWA02.04.2017 WMH Interclub18.80
9MICHAEL STUBBS52NCHNSW10.06.2017NCM Time Trials20.65
10ANDREW BARLTROP52NPMNSW10.06.2017 NCM Time Trials23.16
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID GUTHRIE USA2013
29.84
NR STUART MOFFATT VPPVIC2013
30.48

1ANTHONY DUNNE54WCMWA02.04.2017WMH Interclub33.95
679
2PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State36.51*546
3BRUCE BASS50QBBQLD10.06.2017QBB Interclub36.99
525
4NATHAN SABLE50VAJVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub38.84
453
5MARK BROWN52QBRQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub39.53
430
6ANDREAS FALKENAU54NTNNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub40.68
395
7GREG LEWIN52NRYNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub41.02
385
8ADRIAN LIM53NWONSW28.05.2017 --- Time Trials41.29
377
9ANDREW MATTHEWS52VBSVIC16.07.2017VIC State43.37*326
10LESTER GOLLAN52NPNNSW25.06.2017 NML Interclub43.59
321
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID GUTHRIE USA2013
1:04.54
NR STUART MOFFATT VPPVIC2013
1:11.26

1BARRY CARP51VMHVIC17.06.2017VIC Time Trials1:09.10
2ANTHONY DUNNE54WCMWA02.04.2017 WMH Interclub1:15.21
632
3PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:17.83
570
4NATHAN SABLE50VAJVIC03.06.2017 VCS Interclub1:26.56
415
5ANDREW MATTHEWS52VBSVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:31.02*357
6GREG LEWIN52NRYNSW25.06.2017 NML Interclub1:32.14
344
7SIMON CROWTHER51VGSVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:35.30*311
8ANDREW MCCRINDELL54NRYNSW11.02.2017 NMM Time Trials1:37.38
9PAUL FARRELL51NMTNSW10.06.2017NCM Time Trials1:46.35
10ANDREW BARLTROP52NPMNSW10.06.2017 NCM Time Trials1:46.59
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID GUTHRIE USA2013
2:21.65
NR ANTHONY DUNNE WCMWA2015
2:38.24

1CRAIG MAGNUSSON52NHSNSW25.06.2017NML Interclub2:44.54
638
2IAN WILSON52NMRNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub3:07.22
433
3ANDREW MATTHEWS52VBSVIC16.07.2017VIC State3:10.29
412
4SIMON CROWTHER51VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State3:21.24
349
5STEVEN CHEONG52VSCVIC16.07.2017VIC State5:17.57
89
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR ANTHONY DUNNE WCMWA2015
5:44.07

1PETER BUBRZYCKI52WSSWA06.06.2017 Aerobics6:45.74
2GRANT LEWIS51WSSWA23.05.2017 Aerobics7:32.01
45MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PAUL WYATT NCRNSW2003
2800

1STUDLEY MARTIN53QNAQLD30.05.2017 Aerobics1775
25m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR MARK FITZ-WALTER QMMQLD2006
12.72

1HAYDN WOOD51NWONSW20.05.2017NET Interclub13.36
2ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017 VIC State13.46*
3TIM BONESS54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State13.72
4PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State14.04*
5PETER WILLIAMSON54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State14.24
6STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub14.67
7ANTHONY DUNNE54WCMWA02.07.2017WSH Interclub14.89
8SIMON CROWTHER51VGSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State14.96
9WILLIAM WILLIS51CASNT25.03.2017Masters Games14.99
10ANDREAS FALKENAU54NTNNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub15.45
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAN THOMPSON CAN2009
25.49
NR BARRY CARP VMHVIC2016
27.62

1ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017VIC State29.26
661
2TIM BONESS54VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State29.84
623
3PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State30.32
594
4CRAIG MAGNUSSON52NHSNSW25.06.2017 NML Interclub31.00
556
5PETER WILLIAMSON54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State31.83
514
6JON HAWTON53NSPNSW25.06.2017 NML Interclub31.84
513
7MALCOLM LEVIN54WCMWA02.04.2017WMH Interclub32.20
496
8PHILLIP BEHR53NMANSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub32.41
486
9ALLAN SAMUELS53NSANSW25.06.2017NML Interclub32.90
465
10ADRIAN LIM53NWONSW29.05.2017 --- Time Trials33.46
442
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR PAUL CARTER USA2007
57.29
NR BRETT WOODS QUQQLD2015
1:03.67

1TIM BONESS54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:06.18
649
2PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:06.85
629
3ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:07.81
603
4PETER WILLIAMSON54VPPVIC16.07.2017 VIC State1:13.25
478
5SIMON JOSCELYNE53VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:22.61
334
6ADRIAN LIM53NWONSW27.05.2017 --- Time Trials1:27.16
284
7ANDREW SMITH53SMRSA25.03.2017Masters Games2:00.83
107
200m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MIKE SHAFFER USA2016
2:10.52
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2007
2:19.51

1PETER WILLIAMSON54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:44.18
502
2ANDREAS FALKENAU54NTNNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub3:00.75
377
3SIMON JOSCELYNE53VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State3:09.11
329
4ANDREW MATTHEWS52VBSVIC16.07.2017 VIC State3:21.80
271
5STEVE RAYNES53WPCWA06.05.2017WTL Interclub3:32.50*232
6ANDREW SMITH53SMRSA25.03.2017 Masters Games5:06.78
77
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2009
5:01.56

1STEVE RAYNES53WPCWA06.05.2017WTL Interclub7:39.80*
800m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR FRANCIS CHRISTIAN VDCVIC2009
10:38.22

1STEVE RAYNES53WPCWA07.05.2017WTL Interclub16:08.09
100m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR SCOTT HEBER USA2016
1:00.57
NR STUART MOFFATT VPPVIC2013
1:03.71

1PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:09.20
671
2CRAIG MAGNUSSON52NHSNSW25.06.2017 NML Interclub1:09.46
663
3ANDREW GILCHRIST54VDCVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:09.75
655
4ANTHONY DUNNE54WCMWA02.04.2017 WMH Interclub1:11.15
629
5MARK HICKMAN52QUQQLD29.04.2017QYP Interclub1:14.74
543
6ALLAN SAMUELS53NSANSW25.06.2017 NML Interclub1:16.65
493
7BRUCE BASS50QBBQLD10.06.2017QBB Interclub1:17.70
474
8MICHAEL STUBBS52NCHNSW11.06.2017 NCM Time Trials1:18.62
9PETER WILLIAMSON54VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State1:19.79
437
10ANDREAS FALKENAU54NTNNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub1:19.99
443
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR JEROME FRENTSOS USA2015
2:12.85
NR CRAIG MAGNUSSON NHSNSW2015
2:25.39

1PETER RAINEY52VPPVIC16.07.2017VIC State2:33.19
652
2STEPHEN BROWN54NBTNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub2:56.27
428
3PETER BELL53NMLNSW20.05.2017NET Interclub3:03.82
377
4LESTER GOLLAN52NPNNSW20.05.2017 NET Interclub3:10.54
339