MSA Portal 2004-2014 by Frank Braun (LIVE) (frankbraun at optusnet dot com dot au) (Version 11/01/2014)
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                        
 
 

AUSSI Master Swimming Australia - Ranking

GenderCourseStrokeDistanceYearAge GroupStateClub
MaleSCAll - Top 10All201875-79All*
 
 


| Ranking Menu |

Age Group 75-79
 
* split time!
25m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR DAVID BOYLSON QMMQLD2018
14.49

1DAVID BOYLSON75QMMQLD17.03.2018QLD State14.49
2GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD27.01.2018 QAC Interclub15.57
3CHARLES MOORE75QNAQLD27.01.2018QAC Interclub16.62
4ERNST HIRNETH75NMTNSW17.02.2018 NMM Time Trials16.66
5TREVOR WATTS77SAMSA17.03.2018QLD State16.69
6DAVID DURRANT77QMMQLD17.03.2018 QLD State16.86
7ROBERT KIRKBRIDE75NOFNSW26.05.2018NET Interclub17.17
8VIC BURNS79NMTNSW17.02.2018 NMM Time Trials17.75
9STUART GRAY78WSUWA25.03.2018WMH Interclub17.85
10DAVID SALTER76QMMQLD05.05.2018 QYP Interclub17.88
50m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MIKE FRESHLEY USA2016
29.90
NR DAVID BOYLSON QMMQLD2018
31.77

1DAVID BOYLSON75QMMQLD15.03.2018QLD State31.77
834
2GEOFF ROBINSON78QNSQLD15.03.2018 QLD State33.94*684
3GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD15.03.2018QLD State36.11
568
4STUART GRAY78WSUWA25.03.2018 WMH Interclub38.86
456
5TREVOR WATTS77SAMSA15.03.2018QLD State39.23
443
6LAURIE VICKERY76NMMNSW17.02.2018 NMM Time Trials39.34
7ERNST HIRNETH75NMTNSW17.02.2018NMM Time Trials39.42
8CHARLES MOORE75QNAQLD05.05.2018 QYP Interclub39.46
435
9CHRISTOPHER LOCK76NMMNSW26.05.2018NET Interclub39.58
431
10DAVID DURRANT77QMMQLD15.03.2018 QLD State39.64
429
100m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID RADCLIFF USA2009
1:05.13
NR DAVID BOYLSON QMMQLD2018
1:12.26

1DAVID BOYLSON75QMMQLD17.03.2018QLD State1:12.26
732
2GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD17.03.2018 QLD State1:25.25
446
3LAURIE VICKERY76NMMNSW17.02.2018NMM Time Trials1:28.43
4CHRISTOPHER LOCK76NMMNSW26.05.2018 NET Interclub1:31.41*362
5CHARLES MOORE75QNAQLD27.01.2018QAC Interclub1:35.23
320
6LYLE FERGUSON78QBBQLD17.03.2018 QLD State1:38.85
286
7JOHN KING76QRBQLD05.05.2018QYP Interclub1:44.62
241
8GEOFF ROBINSON78QNSQLD17.03.2018 QLD State1:46.74
227
9PAUL MAGGS76NCNNSW25.02.2018NTN Time Trials1:55.08
10NEILL BROCK76SAOSA18.02.2018 SA Interclub1:56.78
173
200m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID RADCLIFF USA2009
2:27.53
NR JOHN CRISP QMMQLD2010
2:40.22

1GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD15.03.2018QLD State3:13.30
445
2CHRISTOPHER LOCK76NMMNSW26.05.2018 NET Interclub3:13.34
444
3LAURIE VICKERY76NMMNSW17.02.2018NMM Time Trials3:36.62
4GEOFF ROBINSON78QNSQLD15.03.2018 QLD State4:08.75
209
5CHARLES MOORE75QNAQLD05.05.2018QYP Postal Swim4:11.17
6DAVID SALTER76QMMQLD05.05.2018 QYP Postal Swim4:11.20
7NEILL BROCK76SAOSA18.02.2018SA Interclub4:17.30
189
8ALAN MOORE77NNCNSW26.05.2018 NET Interclub4:48.32
134
9BRIAN DAVIS77QMMQLD15.03.2018QLD State4:58.12
121
10JOHN LOW79QACQLD27.01.2018 QAC Postal Swim5:34.06
400m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID RADCLIFF USA2009
5:15.10
NR JOHN RICHARDS VPPVIC2017
5:47.47

1ROBERT KIRKBRIDE75NOFNSW08.03.2018 Aerobics6:58.26
2GARY STUTSEL79NTNNSW06.02.2018 Aerobics7:46.63
3PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW13.02.2018 Aerobics8:03.04
4GEOFF ROBINSON78QNSQLD16.03.2018 QLD State8:19.94
250
5JOHN OKE78NCNNSW15.05.2018 Aerobics9:29.15
6MARK THOMPSON75NCTNSW06.05.2018 Aerobics9:40.04
7RICHARD LANGMAN76TTLTAS13.05.2018 Aerobics9:50.17
8ALAN MOORE77NNCNSW07.03.2018 Aerobics10:23.50
9BRIAN DAVIS77QMMQLD16.03.2018QLD State10:31.50
124
800m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID RADCLIFF USA2009
10:59.10
NR JOHN RICHARDS VPPVIC2017
12:25.11

1GARY STUTSEL79NTNNSW15.04.2018 Aerobics16:35.97
2PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW02.04.2018 Aerobics17:30.68
3JOHN OKE78NCNNSW01.05.2018 Aerobics19:45.71
4MARK THOMPSON75NCTNSW25.02.2018 Aerobics19:58.99
5ALAN MOORE77NNCNSW07.03.2018 Aerobics21:54.97
1500m - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR DAVID RADCLIFF USA2009
20:39.50
NR JOHN RICHARDS VPPVIC2017
23:21.52

1PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW2018 Aerobics33:10.12
30MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE TERRY KELLY NMLNSW2003
1600
DON JONES QGSQLD2009
1600
DON JONES QGSQLD2010
1600

1JOHN OKE78NCNNSW13.02.2018 Aerobics1100
45MIN - Freestyle
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE TERRY KELLY NMLNSW2003
2400

1RICHARD LANGMAN76TTLTAS17.04.2018 Aerobics1725
25m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR GEORGE GREEN QBBQLD2018
18.29

1GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD16.03.2018QLD State18.29
2ERNST HIRNETH75NMTNSW17.02.2018 NMM Time Trials20.21
3DAVID BOYLSON75QMMQLD16.03.2018QLD State21.23
4CHRISTOPHER LOCK76NMMNSW17.02.2018 NMM Time Trials21.95
5RICHARD FOX75WMHWA25.03.2018WMH Interclub22.19
6STUART GRAY78WSUWA25.03.2018 WMH Interclub23.02
7CHARLES MOORE75QNAQLD05.05.2018QYP Interclub24.25
8STUART BLOGG75QSCQLD27.01.2018 QAC Interclub24.29
9DAVID DURRANT77QMMQLD16.03.2018QLD State25.23
10RODNEY MASON78QTWQLD27.01.2018 QAC Interclub25.74
50m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR YOSHI OYAKAWA USA2008
35.51
NR GEORGE GREEN QBBQLD2018
39.30

1GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD27.01.2018QAC Interclub39.30
738
2PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW20.05.2018 NSW Interclub43.83
532
3CHRISTOPHER LOCK76NMMNSW26.05.2018NET Interclub46.46
446
4GARY STUTSEL79NCNNSW25.02.2018 NTN Time Trials48.91
5BARRY GREEN77WSUWA25.03.2018WMH Interclub52.34
312
6JAMES REYNOLDS78NWGNSW26.05.2018 NET Interclub52.71
306
7RODNEY MASON78QTWQLD27.01.2018QAC Interclub56.04
254
8DAVID DURRANT77QMMQLD16.03.2018 QLD State57.63*234
9FRED VAN ANDEL77WPCWA25.03.2018WMH Interclub1:04.41
168
10ALAN MOORE77NNCNSW26.05.2018 NET Interclub1:08.34
140
100m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR BURWELL JONES USA2009
1:18.47
NR GEORGE GREEN QBBQLD2018
1:27.46

1GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD17.03.2018QLD State1:27.46
722
2CHRISTOPHER LOCK76NMMNSW26.05.2018 NET Interclub1:39.46
491
3RICHARD FOX75WMHWA25.03.2018WMH Interclub1:45.64
410
4GARY STUTSEL79NCNNSW25.02.2018 NTN Time Trials1:48.31
5RODNEY MASON78QTWQLD27.01.2018QAC Interclub2:08.07
230
6BRIAN HALL77WBBWA25.03.2018 WMH Interclub2:09.22
224
7PETER WILLIS79NMSNSW26.05.2018NET Interclub3:15.33
65
200m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR BURWELL JONES USA2009
2:49.20
NR BOB BARRY NWLNSW2006
3:13.86

1GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD16.03.2018QLD State3:15.78
645
2RODNEY MASON78QTWQLD05.05.2018 QYP Postal Swim4:35.13
400m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR GEORGE GREEN QBBQLD2018
6:52.28

1GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD17.03.2018QLD State6:52.28
2PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW06.05.2018 NHL Interclub7:23.40
3GARY STUTSEL79NTNNSW06.02.2018 Aerobics9:09.92
4RODNEY MASON78QTWQLD27.01.2018 QAC Postal Swim9:26.38
5MARK THOMPSON75NCTNSW22.04.2018 Aerobics10:44.82
6RICHARD LANGMAN76TTLTAS10.03.2018 Aerobics10:48.37
7JOHN OKE78NCNNSW10.05.2018 Aerobics11:22.03
800m - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR PATRICK GALVIN VMVVIC2009
15:47.42

1PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW06.05.2018NHL Interclub14:52.53
2DAVID HODBY77WCMWA05.05.2018 Aerobics18:22.76
3GARY STUTSEL79NTNNSW11.02.2018 Aerobics18:37.70
4PETER CHONG77WCMWA13.01.2018 Aerobics20:08.63
5JOHN OKE78NCNNSW03.04.2018 Aerobics24:18.69
60MIN - Backstroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PETER KAUPERT NWGNSW2016
3175

1DAVID HODBY77WCMWA19.05.2018 Aerobics2515
25m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR TONY GOODWIN NMLNSW2012
17.84

1PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW20.05.2018NSW Interclub21.50
2ERNST HIRNETH75NMTNSW17.02.2018 NMM Time Trials21.52
3DAVID BOYLSON75QMMQLD15.03.2018QLD State21.61
4ALLAN SUSKIN76SATSA18.02.2018 SA Interclub21.75
5ANGUS VON DOUGLAS78QHBQLD15.03.2018QLD State22.22
6VIC BURNS79NMTNSW26.05.2018 NET Interclub22.72
7STUART BLOGG75QSCQLD27.01.2018QAC Interclub23.40
8JOHN KING76QRBQLD27.01.2018 QAC Interclub23.50
9ROBERT KIRKBRIDE75NOFNSW26.05.2018NET Interclub24.29
10BARRY GREEN77WSUWA25.03.2018 WMH Interclub24.38
50m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MIKE FRESHLEY USA2016
38.35
NR TONY GOODWIN NMLNSW2012
39.36

1PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW20.05.2018NSW Interclub46.43
564
2ALLAN SUSKIN76SATSA18.02.2018 SA Interclub49.11
476
3ANGUS VON DOUGLAS78QHBQLD16.03.2018QLD State49.50
465
4GARY STUTSEL79NCNNSW25.02.2018 NTN Time Trials52.15
5STUART BLOGG75QSCQLD27.01.2018QAC Interclub52.69
386
6VIC BURNS79NMTNSW17.02.2018 NMM Time Trials53.35
7BRIAN HALL77WBBWA25.03.2018WMH Interclub54.24
353
8GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD15.03.2018 QLD State55.87*323
9JOHN KING76QRBQLD27.01.2018QAC Interclub57.94
290
10LYLE FERGUSON78QBBQLD16.03.2018 QLD State1:00.51
255
100m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MIKE FRESHLEY USA2016
1:25.38
NR TONY GOODWIN NMLNSW2012
1:26.84

1ANGUS VON DOUGLAS78QHBQLD15.03.2018QLD State1:56.44
394
2RICHARD FOX75WMHWA25.03.2018 WMH Interclub1:56.80
391
3GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD15.03.2018QLD State1:57.55
383
4STUART BLOGG75QSCQLD27.01.2018 QAC Interclub2:03.60
330
5ROBERT RANKINE75WMHWA25.03.2018WMH Interclub2:10.85
278
200m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MIKE FRESHLEY USA2016
3:06.82
NR TONY GOODWIN NMLNSW2012
3:09.09

1ANGUS VON DOUGLAS78QHBQLD16.03.2018QLD State4:04.35
447
2GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD16.03.2018 QLD State4:21.25
366
3STUART BLOGG75QSCQLD27.01.2018QAC Postal Swim4:35.09
400m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR TONY GOODWIN NMLNSW2012
7:07.07

1ANGUS VON DOUGLAS78QHBQLD17.03.2018QLD State8:34.84
2PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW16.01.2018 Aerobics8:35.24
3ROBERT KIRKBRIDE75NOFNSW23.01.2018 Aerobics9:50.32
4PETER CHONG77WCMWA13.01.2018 Aerobics10:16.01
5GARY STUTSEL79NTNNSW27.03.2018 Aerobics10:26.84
6JOHN OKE78NCNNSW10.04.2018 Aerobics11:15.95
7RICHARD LANGMAN76TTLTAS28.04.2018 Aerobics12:46.84
8MARK THOMPSON75NCTNSW06.05.2018 Aerobics14:01.15
9ROGER CUNNINGTON76WABWA14.02.2018 Aerobics14:40.68
800m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR TONY GOODWIN NMLNSW2012
14:56.94

1PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW02.04.2018 Aerobics17:29.20
2GARY STUTSEL79NTNNSW20.04.2018 Aerobics21:56.97
3DAVID HODBY77WCMWA06.05.2018 Aerobics23:04.45
4JOHN OKE78NCNNSW05.04.2018 Aerobics23:54.60
5RICHARD LANGMAN76TTLTAS28.01.2018 Aerobics25:08.20
1500m - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR RON RICHARDS QBRQLD2011
30:42.80

1PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW25.04.2018 Aerobics32:22.42
30MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PETER KAUPERT NWGNSW2016
1425

1PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW29.04.2018 Aerobics1400
45MIN - Breaststroke
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventDistance
Points
WR No Record!
BE PETER KAUPERT NWGNSW2016
2150

1PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW22.04.2018 Aerobics2100
25m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CHRISTIAN THIESS QBRQLD2012
16.32

1DAVID BOYLSON75QMMQLD27.01.2018QAC Interclub17.12
2TREVOR WATTS77SAMSA15.03.2018 QLD State21.75
3CHARLES MOORE75QNAQLD27.01.2018QAC Interclub22.16
4PETER LYSTER75WSUWA25.03.2018 WMH Interclub22.28
5GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD16.03.2018QLD State24.25*
6FRED VAN ANDEL77WPCWA25.03.2018 WMH Interclub36.61
7BRIAN DAVIS77QMMQLD17.03.2018QLD State38.65*
50m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR HIROSHI MATSUMOTO JPN2012
32.93
NR CHRISTIAN THIESS QBRQLD2013
37.45

1DAVID BOYLSON75QMMQLD17.03.2018QLD State39.79
567
2TREVOR WATTS77SAMSA17.03.2018 QLD State53.47
234
3JAMES REYNOLDS78NWGNSW26.05.2018NET Interclub58.56*178
4ROBERT KIRKBRIDE75NOFNSW26.05.2018 NET Interclub1:00.55*161
5BRIAN DAVIS77QMMQLD17.03.2018QLD State1:35.73*41
100m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR KOJI IWAMOTO JPN2017
1:20.59
NR CHRISTIAN THIESS QBRQLD2013
1:30.85

1BRIAN DAVIS77QMMQLD16.03.2018QLD State3:50.00
43
400m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR CHRISTIAN THIESS QBRQLD2013
8:09.42

1PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW21.01.2018 Aerobics13:21.05
800m - Butterfly
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR GEORGE STEWART NWSNSW2000
25:11.26

1PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW07.01.2018 Aerobics26:28.99
100m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MIKE FRESHLEY USA2016
1:17.58
NR TONY GOODWIN NMLNSW2012
1:25.95

1DAVID BOYLSON75QMMQLD16.03.2018QLD State1:33.20
577
2GEORGE GREEN75QBBQLD16.03.2018 QLD State1:41.90
441
3ROBERT KIRKBRIDE75NOFNSW26.05.2018NET Interclub1:50.61
345
4BARRY GREEN77WSUWA25.03.2018 WMH Interclub1:56.90
292
5JAMES REYNOLDS78NWGNSW26.05.2018NET Interclub1:57.80
286
6BRIAN DAVIS77QMMQLD16.03.2018 QLD State3:11.14
67
200m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MIKE FRESHLEY USA2016
2:55.45
NR JOHN CRISP QMMQLD2010
3:14.04

1ROBERT KIRKBRIDE75NOFNSW26.05.2018NET Interclub4:08.98
350
2JAMES REYNOLDS78NWGNSW26.05.2018 NET Interclub4:16.07
322
3ERIC EDGEWORTH77QIPQLD05.05.2018QYP Postal Swim4:56.03
4BRIAN DAVIS77QMMQLD17.03.2018 QLD State6:27.30
93
400m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR MIKE FRESHLEY USA2016
6:29.29
NR JOHN CRISP QMMQLD2010
7:04.92

1GARY STUTSEL79NTNNSW24.04.2018 Aerobics9:53.44
2PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW08.04.2018 Aerobics10:04.23
3JOHN OKE78NCNNSW27.04.2018 Aerobics11:46.89
4RICHARD LANGMAN76TTLTAS28.04.2018 Aerobics13:40.27
800m - Individual Medley
PlaceNameAgeClubStateDateEventTime
Points
WR No Record!
NR IVAN WINGATE WMHWA2013
17:34.01

1PETER KAUPERT77NWGNSW15.04.2018 Aerobics19:59.45
2GARY STUTSEL79NTNNSW06.03.2018 Aerobics22:06.52
3JOHN OKE78NCNNSW22.03.2018 Aerobics25:32.00